SHOP ONLINE NOW, OR CALL TODAY (800) 989-2797 PST

Powerful Slim-Profile 

Micro Media Converters 

Leverage the speed and security of fiber technology with Versa Technology's micro media converters.

These micro media are enclosed in a slim profile and offer 100TX and 1000TX interfaces. 

Whether you have a Fast Ethernet or gigabit network, these micro media converters support multimode and singlemode SC fiber types and can transmit up to 2 km and 20km respectively. 

These fiber media converters have been designed to withstand wide operating temperatures. 

Operating Temperatures: 

  • Hardened: -40 to 75°C
  • Industrial: -10 to 60°C

Our SFP-compatible models allow network administrators to customize their networks with SFP modules that support a wide array of distances. 

With micro media converters that are compatible with 100BASE SFP and 1000BASE SFP modules, network administrators can seamlessly upgrade to fiber technology. 

Click here to browse through our computer networking product portfolio! 

versa-micro-media-converters
Check Out Our Micro Media Converters